Am I allowed to resell my hosting space?

According to our terms of service under article 17.4, you may not sell, assign, or transfer your hosting space without prior written consent from Applied I.  Article 17.4 states as follows:
 
17.4. Transfer and Assignment
You may not sell, assign or transfer any of your rights or obligations under this TOS without our prior written consent. We reserve the right to transfer services we provide to you, or assign this Agreement, at any time, without your consent or knowledge. This TOS shall bind and inure to the benefit of the corporate successors and permitted assigns of the parties.

Add Feedback